Whether teaching or in the office Our Lady of Mt Carmel Wentworthville staff are part of a system committed to transforming the lives of every student, every day.
If you wish to contact a member of staff please use our contact form.
Leadership
Principal | Ms Olimpia Pirovic |
Assistant Principal | Mrs Lauren Anderiesz |
RE Coordinator | Miss Abigail Diaz (Acting Religious Education & Stage 2 Leader) |
Coordinator | Miss Deborah Osei-Adomako (Stage 3 Leader) |
Coordinator | Miss Therese Coutinho (ES1 & Stage 1 Leader) |
Special Projects | Mrs Katie Carswell |
Teachers
Early Stage 1 | KB - Miss Melissa Khoshaba KG - Mrs Jessica Toth |
Stage 1 | 1B - Mrs Katie Carswell 1G - Mrs Frances Orlando 2B - Miss Penny Collyer (Mon-Thurs) & Mrs Sharon Taylor (Fri) 2G - Miss Therese Coutinho (Mon, Wed-Fri) & Mrs Sharon Taylor (Tue) |
Stage 2 | 3B - Miss Jessica Dooley 3G - Miss Elise Stevenson (Mon-Wed, Fri) & Mrs D’Anne Worsley (Thurs) 4B - Mrs Abigail Diaz (3 days Mon-Wed) & Mrs Stefanie Chehade (2 days Thur-Fri) 4G - Miss Amarese Sharma |
Stage 3 | 5B - Miss Mikayla Ozols 5G - Miss Natalie Touma 6B - Miss Deborah Osei-Adomako (Mon, Tue, Thurs, Fri) & Mrs Rachel Paine (Wed) 6G - Mrs Kimberly Pearn (Wed-Fri) & Mrs Rachel Paine (Mon-Tue) |
Administration
Finance | Mrs Maree Murphy |
Administration | Mrs Vicky Penna |
Business Manager | Ms Margaret Grant (Wed) |
Support Staff
LTST | Miss Elise Stevenson |
IT Assistant | Mr Henry Clemson (Mon, Thur, Fri) |
Diversity Team | Mrs Lauren Anderiesz - EMU - Year 3
Mrs Hilary Smith– EMU - Year 1 Mrs Elisa Speranza (Tue-Fri) Mrs Kath Noble (Mon-Wed) Mrs Jennie Cerniauskas (Mon-Wed & Fri) Mrs Suzy Kirby- Reading Recovery Miss Vivian Mikhael (Tue-Thur) Miss Erin Ho (Mon-Wed) Mrs Victoria Dihka (Tues & Thurs) |
Reading Recovery | Mrs Suzy Kirby Extending Mathematical Mrs Lauren Anderiesz Understanding (EMU): Mrs Hilary Smith School Counsellor: Mrs Sara Kennedy (7 days per fortnight ) |
Teacher Assistants |
Mrs Diane Gauci (Mon-Fri) Mrs Alyson Hanson (Mon-Fri) Mrs Judi Cundy (Mon-Wed) Mrs Jo Martin (Mon-Thur) Mrs Sandii Bahari (Mon-Fri) |
Music/Dance/Drama (RFF) | Mrs Melissa Laus (Tues - Thurs) Mrs Elisa Speranza (Year 3) |
Physical Education (RFF) | Fit Futures |
Cleaning Staff | Golden Touch Cleaning – Sam Pioz Director / Ben - Current Cleaner |
Maintenance/Grounds | Mr Peter Wood (Mon, Wed & Fri 7:30am-3pm) |
Canteen Operator | Mrs Farideh Moussa |